Best head-to-head price right now: Detroit Pistons $1.90 at Sportsbet and Boston Celtics $2.00 at TAB and 2 others. Taking the best price on each side leaves a 2.6% margin.
8 Australian bookmakers · prices refresh every few minutes
Head to head
margin at best prices 2.6%
Bookmaker
Detroit Pistons
Boston Celtics
TAB
$1.85
$2.00
Sportsbet
$1.90
$1.94
Betr
$1.87
$1.97
PointsBet
$1.83
$2.00
Unibet
$1.82
$2.00
Ladbrokes
$1.87
$1.94
Neds
$1.87
$1.94
BetRight
$1.89
$1.91
Line (Detroit Pistons -1.5)
margin at best prices 3.9%
Bookmaker
Detroit Pistons -1.5
Boston Celtics +1.5
BetRight
$1.91
$1.91
Ladbrokes
$1.94
$1.87
Neds
$1.94
$1.87
PointsBet
$1.90
$1.90
TAB
$1.90
$1.90
Sportsbet
$1.94
$1.86
Betr
$1.90
$1.87
Total 222.5
margin at best prices 4.4%
Bookmaker
Over 222.5
Under 222.5
Unibet
$1.89
$1.92
BetRight
$1.90
$1.90
Ladbrokes
$1.90
$1.90
Neds
$1.90
$1.90
Sportsbet
$1.90
$1.90
Betr
$1.91
$1.86
Player props
31 player markets. The main line for each player, with the best over and under price at any Australian bookmaker.
Assists
Player
Line
Over
Under
Ausar Thompson
3.5
$2.25Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.63Unibet
Cade Cunningham
9.5
$2.05Sportsbet and 2 others
$1.74Sportsbet
Derrick White
4.5
$2.20Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.64Ladbrokes and 1 other
Jalen Duren
1.5
$1.64Unibet
$2.10Unibet
Jayson Tatum
5.5
$1.76Sportsbet
$2.02Sportsbet and 3 others
Paul George
3.5
$2.25Unibet
$1.62Ladbrokes and 1 other
Points
Player
Line
Over
Under
Ausar Thompson
9.5
$1.89Unibet
$1.92Ladbrokes and 1 other
Cade Cunningham
24.5
$1.96Sportsbet
$1.82Ladbrokes and 2 others
Derrick White
15.5
$1.86Unibet
$1.92Ladbrokes and 1 other
Jalen Duren
15.5
$1.92Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.82Ladbrokes and 1 other
Jayson Tatum
26.5
$1.89Unibet
$1.88Sportsbet
Paul George
15.5
$1.83Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.91Ladbrokes and 1 other
Payton Pritchard
15.5
$1.87Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.87Ladbrokes and 1 other
Rebounds
Player
Line
Over
Under
Ausar Thompson
6.5
$1.87Unibet
$1.88Ladbrokes and 1 other
Cade Cunningham
5.5
$2.08Sportsbet
$1.73Ladbrokes and 1 other
Derrick White
3.5
$2.00Ladbrokes and 2 others
$1.75Ladbrokes and 1 other
Jalen Duren
9.5
$1.82Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.92Ladbrokes and 1 other
Jayson Tatum
8.5
$1.75Ladbrokes and 1 other
$2.08Sportsbet
Paul George
3.5
$1.67Ladbrokes and 1 other
$2.10Ladbrokes and 1 other
Pts+Ast
Player
Line
Over
Under
Cade Cunningham
33.5
$1.86Sportsbet
$1.90Sportsbet
Jayson Tatum
32.5
$1.86Sportsbet
$1.90Sportsbet
Pts+Reb
Player
Line
Over
Under
Cade Cunningham
29.5
$1.85Sportsbet
$1.91Sportsbet
Jayson Tatum
35.5
$1.80Sportsbet
$1.96Sportsbet
Pts+Reb+Ast
Player
Line
Over
Under
Cade Cunningham
39.5
$1.96Sportsbet
$1.80Sportsbet
Jayson Tatum
41.5
$1.80Sportsbet
$1.96Sportsbet
Reb+Ast
Player
Line
Over
Under
Cade Cunningham
14.5
$1.87Sportsbet
$1.88Sportsbet
Jayson Tatum
14.5
$1.74Sportsbet
$2.05Sportsbet
Threes
Player
Line
Over
Under
Cade Cunningham
1.5
$1.57Ladbrokes and 1 other
$2.28Unibet
Derrick White
2.5
$1.94Ladbrokes and 1 other
$1.81Unibet
Jayson Tatum
2.5
$1.72Sportsbet
$2.08Sportsbet
Paul George
2.5
$1.87Unibet
$1.94Ladbrokes and 1 other
HaterPicks fair price & edge
Fair ██.██ · edge +█.█%Fair ██.██ · edge −█.█%
Our model prices Detroit Pistons vs Boston Celtics independently and shows where the bookmakers disagree with it.
Prices are information, not advice, and change constantly: check the price with the bookmaker before you bet. HaterPicks is not a bookmaker and takes no bets.